Shawver v. State Farm General Ins. Co. CA2/7
[…] Code, § 39 [defining “fiduciary” as a “personal representative, trustee, guardian, conservator, attorney-in-fact under a power of attorney, . . . or other legal representative”].)11 11 It appears Michael Sr.’s estate did not have a court- appointed executor or administrator. At the hearing on the 19 It was undisputed Fortier was the trustee of Michael Sr.’s trust.