See Tex. Gov’t Code §§ 2001.144, .145; App. B. The APA’s judicial-review procedures also apply here. Section 48.406(b) of the Human Resources Code provides that “[n]ot later than the 30th day after the date the decision becomes final as provided by Chapter 2001, Government Code, the employee may file a petition for judicial review contesting the finding of the reportable conduct.” Tex. Hum. Res. Code § 48.406(b) (emphasis added); App. B. Thus, section 48.406(b) makes EMR orders final as provided by the APA, which, in turn, sets when orders become final through section 2001.144 of the APA. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.144; App. B. Applicable here is section 2001.144(a)(1), which 5 provides that a decision in a contested case is final “if a motion for rehearing is not filed on time, on the expiration of the period for filing a motion for rehearing.” Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.144(a); App. B. Section 48.406(b) of the Human Resources Code specifically contemplates a motion for rehearing as evidenced by the fact that a motion for rehearing is necessary to determine when an EMR order is final.