J-S77041-16
[…] or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Beasley, 138 A.3d 39, 45 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation
omitted).
Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(c), a person is guilty of sexual abuse
of children, dissemination of photographs, videotapes, computer depictions
and films, if he:
knowingly . . . possesses for the purpose of sale, distribution,
delivery, dissemination, transfer, display or exhibition to others,
any . . . computer depiction . . . depicting a child under the age
-6-
J-S77041-16
of [eighteen] years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the
simulation of such act . . . .
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(c). Similarly, “[a]ny person who intentionally views or
knowingly possesses or controls any . . . computer depiction . . . depicting a
child under the age of [eighteen] years engaging in a prohibited sexual act
or in the simulation of such act commits” sexual abuse of children, child
pornography. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d). Finally, criminal use of a
communication facility is committed where:
[a] person . . . uses a communication facility to commit, cause
or facilitate the commission or the attempt thereof of any crime