Macharg, K. v. Macharg, P.
[…] remedies to which it is entitled since Section 8563 does not
     provide any means for executing on a judgment creditor’s rights
     as an assignee.

     This Court finds that Steinberg’s contention that [Section] 8345
     pertains solely to general partnerships and not limited
     partnerships is misplaced. Section 8345 applies to both general
     and limited partnerships except insofar as the statutes relating
     to limited partnerships are inconsistent with the general
     partnership statutes. 15 Pa.C.S.[] § 8311(b)[]. For Steinberg’s
     argument to succeed, Section 8563 must be inconsistent with
     Section 8345 with respect to a court ordered sale of Steinberg’s
     Limited Partnership interests. Pursuant to Section 8345(a), it is
     within this Court’s discretion to “make all other orders,
     directions, accounts and inquiries ... which the circumstances of
     the case may require.” 15 Pa.C.S.[] § 8345(a). Furthermore,
     Section 8345(b) provides that “the interest charged may be
     redeemed at any time before foreclosure or, in the case of a sale
     being directed by the court, may be purchased without thereby
     causing a dissolution....” 15 Pa.C.S.[] § 8345(b). The language
     of Section 8563 does not prohibit the sale of Steinberg’s Limited
     Partnership interests, nor does Section 8563 limit the discretion
     of this Court to order a sale of Steinberg’s interests in the