IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF WASHINGTON
[…] parenting plan, a new parenting plan, should be admitted and
determine what goes in that. But nobody is taking and removing Judge
Fleck's [2011 plan]findings.(191
Because the record on appeal does not reveal how or why the trial court
decided to delete the RCW 26.09.191(3) restriction, remand is required.
IV. RCW 26.09.191(2)
Apart from the abusive use of conflict finding in the 2011 plan, the mother and
amicus Legal Voice challenge the trial court's failure to find that the father has
engaged in ongoing stalking. Specifically, they contend the trial court should have
imposed RCW 26.09.191(2)(a)(iii) restrictions in the 2016 plan.
RCW 26.09.191(2)(a)(iii) provides that a "parent's residential time with the
child shall be limited if it is found that the parent has engaged in ... a history of
domestic violence as defined in RCW 26.50.010(1)." RCW 26.50.010(3)(c) includes
stalking within the definition of "domestic violence."
In 2015, regarding allegations that a friend of the father was following the
mother, the trial court found "Where was evidence presented, that was troublesome,