In re K.R.
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1103(a)(6) (2011). Thus, the parties were not completely returned to their pre-petition status. Rodriguez, 211 N.C. App. at 272, 710 S.E.2d at 239. Therefore, we hold that the juvenile court did not terminate its jurisdiction, and the juvenile court retained -9- subject matter jurisdiction to consider respondent’s motion for review. Consequently, upon respondent’s motion for review, the juvenile court was required to hold a review hearing. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(b) (“The Court may not . . . refuse to conduct a review hearing if a party files a motion seeking the review.”).1 Accordingly, we reverse and remand. Conclusion Based on the foregoing reasons, we reverse the order and remand for hearing. REVERSED AND REMANDED. Judges BRYANT and STEELMAN concur.