In Re A.B.
[…] The court’s fact findings also are supported by competent evidence in the record. Thus, we reject Respondent’s argument on this issue. III. Visitation in a “Public Location” Finally, Respondent argues that the trial court erred by ordering that visitation between Respondent and Abby be at a “public location” as agreed upon by the parties, without specifying in the order the particular “public location” at which visitation must occur. We disagree. Pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1, if the juvenile is -14- placed in the guardianship of a relative, “any order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits shall be supervised.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(c) (2013).