Wmi Liquidating Trust v. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
[…] insured depository institution subsidiary of such holding company; (iii) The IAP has materially violated any applicable federal or state banking law or regulation that has had or is likely to have a material effect on the insured depository institution or depository institution holding company; and (iv) The IAP has violated or conspired to violate section[s] 215, 656, 657, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1014, 1032, or 1344 of title 18 of the United States Code, or section[s] 1341 or 1343 of such title affecting a federally insured financial institution as defined in title 18 of the United States Code. 12 C.F.R. § 359.4(a)(4); see also 12 C.F.R. § 303.244(c)(6) (applying for golden parachute payments entails “[c]ertification and documentation as to each of the points cited in § 359.4(a)(4)”); Hill v.