Double Diamond v. Second Jud. Dist. Ct.
[…] court during the course of preliminary and trial proceedings, and for the
                appellate court, it prevents an increased caseload and permits the court to
                review the matter with the benefit of a complete record"). Also,
                mandamus "requires not only a clear error but one that unless
                immediately corrected will wreak irreparable harm"           In re Linee Aeree
                Italiane (Alitalia), 469 F.3d 638, 640 (7th Cir. 2006); see NRS 34.170
                (allowing for mandamus in cases "where there is not a plain, speedy and
                adequate remedy in the ordinary course of law"). "[B]ecause an appeal
                from the final judgment typically constitutes an adequate and speedy legal
                remedy, we generally decline to consider writ petitions that challenge
                interlocutory district court orders denying motions to dismiss" Int? Game