U.S. Bank National Assoc. v. Matsuba CA2/1
[…] (Italics added.) Additionally, the judgment recites that Matsuba shall be barred from a right of redemption to the real property “when the time for redemption has elapsed.” (Italics added.) In sum, we conclude that none of Matsuba’s arguments has merit and affirm. 6 Code of Civil Procedure section 701.545 provides in pertinent part: “Notice of sale of an interest in real property . . . may not be given pursuant to Section 701.540 until the expiration of 120 days after the date notice of levy on the interest in real property was served on the judgment debtor.” 11 DISPOSITION The judgment is affirmed. U.S. Bank is awarded its costs on appeal under California Rules of Court, rule 8.278. NOT TO BE PUBLISHED. LUI, J. We concur: CHANEY, Acting P. J. JOHNSON, J. 12