in the Interest of P.A.C and K.V.C., Children
[…] We conclude that Lacey requested this relief in her petition, and that, as to adding the Restriction, the final order conformed to the pleadings.”); see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 101.016 (Vernon 2014) (“‘Joint managing conservatorship’ means the sharing of the rights and duties of a parent by two parties, ordinarily the parents, even if the exclusive right to make certain decisions may be awarded to one party.”). 3 See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 105.002(c)(2)(C) (Vernon 2014) (“the court may not submit to the jury questions on the issues of . . . any right or duty of a conservator, other than the determination of which joint managing conservator has the exclusive right to designate the primary residence of the children . . .”). 7 Marisa’s second issue is overruled.