J. S12041/18
[…] Moreover, when applying the above test, the entire
record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
received must be considered. Finally, the finder of
fact, while passing upon the credibility of the
witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Estepp, 17 A.3d 939, 943-944 (Pa.Super. 2011)
(citations omitted), appeal dismissed, 54 A.3d 22 (Pa. 2012).
We first review appellant’s contention that the Commonwealth failed to
prove that he sold heroin directly to Crone. Section 2506 of the Crimes
Code provides, in relevant part:
A person commits a felony of the first degree if the
person intentionally . . . delivers, . . . sells or
distributes any controlled substance . . . in violation
of . . . The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and
Cosmetic Act, and another person dies as a result of
using the substance.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2506(a).
Appellant’s entire argument is as follows:
The evidence at trial, taken as true in the light most
favorable to the verdict winner, shows that Mr. Iberl
arranged a drug deal, procured money before
meeting [a]ppellant, handed the money to