ZACHARY CARLTON DIXON v. STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] risk for reoffending. And I think you were called a role model
      in prison, and . . . you have made some significant positive
      strides. . . . But at this point, I do not believe a modification
      of your sentence is appropriate. . . . I don’t want you to
      misconstrue the fact that I don’t address and recognize the
      positive steps that you’ve taken. But I just do not believe a
      modification is appropriate right now.

   The court then entered a written order denying the motion for review.
See § 921.1402(7), Fla. Stat. (2015) (“If the court determines that the
juvenile offender has not demonstrated rehabilitation or is not fit to reenter
society, the court shall issue a written order stating the reasons why the
sentence is not being modified.”) (emphasis added). Although the court’s
written order did not expressly mention section 921.1402 or its factors by
number or name, the court entitled its order as an “Order on Motion for
Review of Sentence.” The court’s order then stated, in pertinent part: