Com. v. Simpson, B.
[…] Appellant’s brief at 4-5.4 We begin by addressing appellant’s claim that he is immune from prosecution for disorderly conduct, based on the purported statutory defense set forth in Section 2507(b)(4) of the Game and Wildlife Code, 34 Pa.C.S.A. § 101 et seq. (Id. at 38-52.) We disagree. Here, appellant was found guilty of one count of disorderly conduct in violation of Section 5503(a)(2), which provides that “[a] person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he . . . makes unreasonable noise[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5503(a)(2) (emphasis added).