No. 18CA1847, People v. Pellegrin — Crimes — Posting a
[…] image displaying sexual acts of an identified or
            identifiable person:

            (I) With the intent to harass, intimidate, or
            coerce the depicted person;

            (II)(A) Without the depicted person’s consent;
            or

            (B) When the actor knew or should have
            known that the depicted person had a
            reasonable expectation that the image would
            remain private; and

            (III) The conduct results in serious emotional
            distress of the depicted person.

  § 18-7-107(1)(a). The term “‘[p]rivate intimate parts’ means external

  genitalia or the perineum or the anus or the pubes of any person or

  the breast of a female.” § 18-7-107(6)(c) (emphasis added).


                                    18
                         B.   Breast of a Female

¶ 40   The General Assembly did not define “breast of a female” when

  defining “private intimate parts.” Pellegrin argues that the term