L. Brown v. CFS1 Reifer
[…] Based on the foregoing, Inmate’s complaint could be properly dismissed under Section 6602(f)(2) of the PLRA and the trial court did not err in dismissing Inmate’s complaint, albeit on a different basis. Beard. 6 Section 6601 of the PLRA defines “[p]rison conditions litigation,” in pertinent part, as “[a] civil proceeding arising in whole or in part under Federal or State law with respect to the conditions of confinement or the effects of actions by a government party on the life of an individual confined in prison.” 7 Accordingly, the trial court’s order is affirmed.