Com. v. Cooper, J.
[…] See Act 17 of 2013, P.L. 55, No. 17 (June 19, 2013). Thereafter, all Traffic Court responsibilities were transferred to the Municipal Court. See Pa. Const. Art. V, § 6(c) (“In the City of Philadelphia[,] there shall be a municipal court. The number of judges and the jurisdiction shall be as provided by law.”). The restructuring transferred jurisdiction of all [VC] moving violations to the Municipal Court’s new Traffic Division, which was overseen by the [Court of Common Pleas’] administrative judge for reforming the operations of the former traffic court.