SNR Roulements v. United States
[…] adjustment”); see also NSK Ltd. v. United States, 190 F.3d 1321,


       3
       The Statement of Administrative Action (“SAA”) represents
“an authoritative expression by the Administration concerning its
views regarding the interpretation and application of the Uruguay
Round agreements.” H.R. Doc. 103-316, at 656 (1994), reprinted in
1994 U.S.C.C.A.N. 4040. “It is the expectation of the Congress
that   future  Administrations   will   observe   and  apply   the
interpretations and commitments set out in this Statement.” Id.;
see also 19 U.S.C. § 3512(d) (1994) (“The statement of
administrative action approved by the Congress . . . shall be
regarded as an authoritative expression by the United States
concerning the interpretation and application of the Uruguay Round
Agreements and this Act in any judicial proceeding in which a
question arises concerning such interpretation or application.”).
Consol. Court No. 97-10-01825                                                 Page 23


1330 (Fed. Cir. 1999) (noting that a respondent bears the burden of

establishing entitlement to a LOT adjustment).



      When the available data does not provide an appropriate basis