Giambanco, V. v. Harriger, E. v. Giambanco, M.
[…] (ii) do not agree as to whether the grandparents or great
                grandparents should have custody under this section;

                                           ...

23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5325(2).5

       Appellant argues the evidence does not support Paternal Grandmother’s

standing because the parents’ predicate disagreement in Section 5325(2)(ii)



____________________________________________


5The Act defines “partial physical custody” as “The right to assume physical
custody of the child for less than a majority of the time.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. §
5322(a). The Act defines “supervised physical custody” as “Custodial time
during which an agency or an adult designated by the court or agreed upon
by the parties monitors the interaction between the child and the individual
with those rights.” Id.


                                          - 11 -
J-A02031-23


does not exist. See E.A., 259 A.3d at 504 (concluding, “the plain language

of the statute confers standing to grandparents and great-grandparents to