Id. - 13 - J-A02031-23 the General Assembly’s intent may be found in a statute’s plain language.” Cagey v. Commonwealth, 179 A.3d 458, 462 (Pa. 2018). G.A.P. v. J.M.W., 194 A.3d at 616-617; see also 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1924 (“The title and preamble of a statute may be considered in the construction thereof.”); 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1932(a) (“Statutes or parts of statutes are in pari materia when they relate to the same persons or things or to the same class of persons or things.”).