parent of the child or under a court order and where the parents of the child: (i) have commenced a proceeding for custody; and (ii) do not agree as to whether the grandparents or great grandparents should have custody under this section; ... 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5325(2).5 Appellant argues the evidence does not support Paternal Grandmother’s standing because the parents’ predicate disagreement in Section 5325(2)(ii) ____________________________________________ 5The Act defines “partial physical custody” as “The right to assume physical custody of the child for less than a majority of the time.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(a). The Act defines “supervised physical custody” as “Custodial time during which an agency or an adult designated by the court or agreed upon by the parties monitors the interaction between the child and the individual with those rights.” Id. - 11 - J-A02031-23 does not exist.