See 1 Pa.C.S. § 1921(a). The Act provides: “[w]hen the words of a statute are clear and free from all ambiguity, the letter of it is not to be disregarded under the pretext of pursuing its spirit.” 1 Pa.C.S. § 1921(b). Moreover, it is well settled that “the best indication of ____________________________________________ 6 The Act defines “shared legal custody” as “The right of more than one individual to legal custody of the child.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322. The Act defines “legal custody” as “The right to make major decisions on behalf of the child, including, but not limited to, medical, religious and educational decisions.” Id. - 13 - J-A02031-23 the General Assembly’s intent may be found in a statute’s plain language.” Cagey v. Commonwealth, 179 A.3d 458, 462 (Pa. 2018). G.A.P. v.