Giambanco, V. v. Harriger, E. v. Giambanco, M.
[…] outbursts, anxiety, and the overwhelming need to have things be completely,

and exactly, the way he demands. Father has improved and he will continue

to improve with therapy and programs in which he has attended.” Trial Court

Opinion, 4/29/22, at 31 (emphasis added). Paternal Grandmother testified

that since separating from Appellant, Father is “just a lot more calm.” N.T.,

4/18/22, at 313.    However, the court’s finding that Father “will continue to

improve” and be capable of unsupervised shared physical custody by the

summer of 2023 is speculative.

      Section 5328(a)(1), concerning which party “is more likely to encourage

and permit frequent and continuing contact between the children and another

party,” is the only factor the court weighed against Appellant.      The court

stated:

      Father is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and
      continuing contact between [the] Children and [Appellant]. Had