concurring in result.
[…] SALLY-HOWE SMITH
COURT CLERK
/s/ Ann Ford By: Deputy Court Clerk
Charles Hanson
5918 E. 31 Street
Tulsa, Oklahoma 74135
Stephen Gray
2865 E. Skelly Dr., Ste 205
Tulsa, Oklahoma 74105
. The landowners who instituted the condemnation proceedings are Roger R. McMillian and Katy R. McMillian, Mark K. Vestal and Linda K. Vestal, and Brian H. Wakley and Monica L. Wakley.
. See exhibit "A” for the complete content of the trial court's December 1, 1993 order.
. The pertinent terms of 12 O.S.Supp.1993 § 696.2(C) provide:
“... The following shall not constitute a judgment, decree or appealable order: A minute entry; verdict; informal statement of the proceedings and relief awarded, including, but not limited to, a letter to a party or parties indicating the ruling or instructions for preparing the judgment, decree or appealable order." [Emphasis mine.]
. "Recordable" means that by force of 12 O.S. 1991 § 24 an instrument meeting that section's criteria must be entered on or “recorded" in the court's journal.