concurring in result.
[…] The clerk shall transcribe onto the appearance docket all minute entries made and all the electronically-recorded abstracts.” [Emphasis added.]
. Rodgers, supra note 4 at 407-408; Hulsey v. Mid-America Preferred Ins. Co., Okl., 777 P.2d 932, 935 (1989); Miller v. Miller, Okl., 664 P.2d 1032, 1034 (1983); McCullough v. Safeway Stores, Inc., Okl., 626 P.2d 1332, 1335 n. 8 (1981); State v. Froese, 200 Okl. 486, 197 P.2d 296, 298 (1948).
. For the meaning of "recordable,” see supra note 4.
. For the § 24 criteria governing entry on the journal record, see supra note 7.
. For the § 696.3 filing requirements, see supra note 6.
. See 12 O.S.Supp.1993 § 696.2(C). Its pertinent terms state:
“The filing with the court clerk of a written judgment, decree or appealable order, prepared in conformance with Section 10 of this act [12 O.S.Supp.1993 § 696.3] and signed by the court, shall be a jurisdictional prerequisite to the commencement of an appeal...." [Emphasis mine.]
. See exhibit “A” for the form and substance of the December 1 nisi prius order.