Your Towne Builders, Inc. v. Manheim Twp. ~ Appeal of: Manheim Twp.
[…] First, Section 5607(d)(24)(i)(C)(II) of the MAA does not end after “[t]he cost of distribution or collections facilities, excluding facilities contributed to the authority by any person, government or agency,” but, rather, continues “or portions of facilities paid for with contributions or grants other than tapping fees[.]” 53 Pa.C.S. § 5607(d)(24)(i)(C)(II). Thus, the General Assembly expressed its intent to deduct the cost of facilities paid for with money “other than tapping fees.” Id.