Headworks Handcrafted Ales, Wa State Liquor & Cannabis
[…] even though it may be believed an erroneous decision has been reached, is not

arbitrary or capricious.” Yow, 147 Wn. App. at 830. Because Headworks was

given the opportunity to be heard and the LCB considered and rejected its

arguments, Headworks has failed to demonstrate that the final order was arbitrary

or capricious.

       As no material facts are in dispute and Headworks fails to demonstrate any

basis for relief, we affirm.


III.   Attorney Fees

       Headworks requests attorney fees and costs on appeal pursuant to RCW

4.84.350. This court shall “award a qualified party that prevails in a judicial review

of an agency action fees and other expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees,



                                        - 15 -
No. 84927-1-I/16


unless the court finds that the agency action was substantially justified or that

circumstances make an award unjust.” RCW 4.84.350(1). As Headworks does

not prevail, we decline to award attorney fees and costs.

      Affirmed.




WE CONCUR:




                                      - 16 -