In the Interest of: J.M., a Minor
[…] As the Supreme Court has observed, “a dependency court's finding that an individual perpetrated abuse allows for the filing of a founded report of child abuse with the Department of Public Welfare and inclusion in the statewide ChildLine Registry, which inter alia restricts an individual's ability to engage in employment related to children.” L.Z., 111 A.3d at 1169. 15 In her brief, Mother referred to this section as “42 Pa.C.S. § 6381(d).” Mother’s Brief at 23. No such statute exists, and we are confident that Mother intended to refer to 23 Pa.C.S. § 6381(d), a provision of the Juvenile Act dealing with proof in child abuse cases. Section 6381(d) provides: Evidence that a child has suffered child abuse of such a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained or exist except by reason of the acts or omissions of the parent or other person responsible for the welfare of the child shall be prima facie evidence of child abuse by the parent or other person responsible for the welfare of the child. (Footnote Continued Next Page) - 27 - J-S18016-17 In L.Z., 111 A.3d at 1174, the Supreme Court discussed the requirements to prove the two issues in a child abuse case.