In the Interest of: J.M., a Minor
[…] (6) The parent of the child is required to register as a sexual offender . . . or to register with a sexual offender registry in another jurisdiction or foreign country. Id. § 6302. The Juvenile Act provides that if a county’s children and youth social service agency “reasonably believes that aggravated circumstances exist, it shall file the appropriate petition as soon as possible but no later than 21 days from the determination by the county agency that aggravated - 19 - J-S18016-17 circumstances exist.” 42 Pa. C.S. § 6334(b). The agency’s petition must “include a statement of the facts the county agency . . . intends to prove to support the allegation.” Id.