In re H.M. CA5
[…] In evaluating the sufficiency of the evidence in a juvenile proceeding, the court must review the whole record in the light most favorable to the judgment below to determine whether it discloses evidence that is reasonable, credible, and of solid value 4. such that a reasonable trier of fact could find the elements of the offense beyond a reasonable doubt. (In re Christopher F. (2011) 194 Cal.App.4th 462, 471, fn. 6.) Section 148, subdivision (a)(1) provides, in relevant part, “[e]very person who willfully resists, delays, or obstructs any … peace officer … in the discharge or attempt to discharge any duty of his or her office or employment, when no other punishment is prescribed …,” is guilty of a misdemeanor.