W. Va. Code § 55-7B-2(e) (emphasis added). When denying declaratory judgment, it is clear that the circuit court ignored the plain language of the statute. A reading of West Virginia Code section 55-7B-2(e) illustrates that Respondents’ corporate negligence causes of action in their original 28 complaint fall within the purview of the MPLA as they relate to “staffing” and “[t]he process employed by health care providers and health care facilities for the appointment, employment, contracting, credentialing, privileging and supervision of health care providers.” Further, as to the allegations of infirm policies to prevent the event and to prevent harm, those allegations are fairly subsumed by both § 55-7B-2(e)(1) and (2) in the plan of care and allegations aimed at what should have been done or what procedures should have been implemented to prevent