Com. v. Perez, J.
[…] Appellant’s Brief at 22-23. The argument portion of an appellate brief must be developed with sufficient - 10 - J-S34033-21 citations to relevant authority. See Pa.R.A.P. 2119(a). When an appellant fails to develop his argument in such a way, the claim is subject to waiver. Commonwealth v. B.D.G., 959 A.2d 362, 372 (Pa. Super. 2008) (finding waiver where an appellant fails to cite sufficient legal authority). Moreover, we note an evaluator is not limited by the factors in Section 9799.24(b). See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.24(b) (“[a]n assessment shall include, but not be limited to, an examination” of enumerated factors) (emphasis added). Nevertheless, to the extent Appellant does raise a sufficiency argument, we will proceed to the merits. The trial court deemed Appellant to be an SVP based on Dr. Valliere’s assessment and testimony. Trial Ct.